‘The DC 5’: Callousness, Cruelty of Post-Viability Abortion
[…] The death of “Christopher X” and the four others may be another matter entirely under federal law.

Marks consistent with having been aborted by the barbaric “partial-birth abortion” method were found, including clamp marks on the feet of at least one and a slash to the base of the skull on at least one other that would have been designed to allow the abortionist to vacuum out the infant’s brain, ensuring an abortion on delivery.

If proven, that would be a federal crime under the Partial Birth Abortion Ban Act, 18 U.S.C. § 1531, which imposes a two-year imprisonment on a doctor “who knowingly performs a partial-birth abortion and thereby kills a human fetus.”